1998 Donna Reed Foundation
National Scholarship Competition

National Finalists

  • Joseph Clark -- Lenexa, KS -- Acting - Award Recipient
  • Aubyn Philabaum -- Tucson, AZ -- Acting
  • Jackie Schmillen -- Cherokee, IA -- Acting
  • Lindsey Bechard -- Bristol, CT -- Dance
  • Jeremy Cox -- North Haven, CT -- Dance
  • Jermaine Spivey -- Baltimore, MD -- Dance - Award Recipient
  • Glenn Alamilla -- Fresh Meadows, NY -- Vocal
  • James Mercante -- Wilmington, DE -- Vocal
  • Abby Powell -- Houston, TX -- Vocal - Award Recipient
  • Jennifer Cho -- Hacienda Heights, CA -- Instrumental
  • Mary Cicconetti -- Wooster, OH -- Instrumental
  • Denise Djokie -- Cleveland, OH -- Instrumental - Award Recipient

National Finalist Honorable Mention

  • Jason Armbruster -- Woodbury, MN -- Acting
  • Chris Cantrell -- Richardson, TX -- Acting
  • Jacquline Carnahan -- San Diego, CA -- Acting
  • Jennifer Cetrone -- Longwood, FL -- Acting
  • Cedric Hayman -- Kansas City, MO -- Acting
  • David Holmes -- Washington, D.C. -- Acting
  • Elizabeth Neptune -- Aurora, CO -- Acting
  • Lane Harwell -- New York, NY -- Dance
  • Dana Ingraham -- Jamaica, NY -- Dance
  • Ryan Kasprzak -- West Bloomfield, MI -- Dance
  • Diana Lee -- Houston, TX -- Dance
  • Brandi Magers -- Spring, TX -- Dance
  • James Royal -- Salisbury, MD -- Dance
  • Sara Vasiliou -- New York, NY -- Dance
  • Ashley Davis -- Missouri City, TX -- Vocal
  • Melissa Delaney -- Baldwinsville, NY -- Vocal
  • Rebecca Duren -- Rowlett, TX -- Vocal
  • Timothy Farrell -- Winona, MN -- Vocal
  • Djore Nance -- Dallas, TX -- Vocal
  • Kevin Vortmann -- Visalia, CA -- Vocal
  • Raya Yarbrough -- Los Angeles, CA -- Vocal
  • Brian Albee -- Brier, WA -- Instrumental
  • Andrew Bulbrook -- Weston, MA -- Instrumental
  • Andrew Choi -- Ames, IA -- Instrumental
  • Jeremy Eig -- Chevy Chase, MD -- Instrumental
  • Matthew Kajcienski -- Tallahassee, FL -- Instrumental
  • Bonnie Lau -- Danville, CA -- Instrumental
  • Matthew Loudermilk -- Munroe Falls, OH -- Instrumental

Iowa Scholars

  • Jackie Schmillen -- Cherokee, IA -- Acting - Award Recipient
  • Jessica Gronberg -- Cedar Falls, IA -- Vocal - Award Recipient
  • Brandon Martin -- Greenfield, IA -- Dance - Award Recipient
  • Andrew Choi -- Ames, IA -- Instrumental - Award Recipient

Crawford County Scholars

  • Joshua Mann -- Denison, IA -- Acting - Award Recipient
  • Angela Mahaney -- Denison, IA -- Vocal - Award Recipient
  • Alycia Ehlers -- Westside, IA -- Dance - Award Recipient
  • Tasha Segebart -- Denison, IA -- Instrumental - Award Recipient

 

Donna Reed Foundation - 1305 Broadway - Denison, Iowa - 51442 - USA - 712.263.3334 - 712.263.8026 (fax)

All Materials Copyright Donna Reed Foundation © 1998 - 2017 - Website questions contact Webmaster - About This Site
Oscar® and Academy Awards® are copyrighted © registered trademarks and service marks of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences®

Promoting excellence in education and community since 1986.
The Donna Reed Foundation for the Performing Arts is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization.

Today is 13 December 2017.